Gig Guide

Submit a Gig!
September
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Friday 24 SeptemberQLD - Commercial Hotel Tara8NDUREhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/8ndure-music
Friday 24 SeptemberWA - The Roey BroomeJOAN & THE GIANTS'Just For You' WA Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/joan-the-giants
Saturday 25 SeptemberONLINESOPHIE KEYETrinkets Listening Party + Live Q & A11pm - 12amhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sophie-keye
Saturday 25 SeptemberSA - The Bridgewater Arts CentreTHE BORROWED ONES, LEIGH NEWTON7:30pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-borrowed-ones
Saturday 25 SeptemberNSW - ShellharbourSOMETHING FOR KATEHidden Forest Festivalhttps://somethingforkate.com
Saturday 25 SeptemberQLD - Sandstone Point HotelVERA BLUEhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/vera-blue
Saturday 25 SeptemberNSW - Dandyloo Hotel DaptoEMMA JENELove & Able8pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Saturday 25 SeptemberNSW - Dandyloo Hotel DaptoEMMA JENE8pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Sunday 26 SeptemberQLD - Community Church Meandarra8NDUREhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/8ndure-music
Sunday 26 SeptemberVIC - One2one Church BallaratINSIDEOUTWorship x 29am & 11amhttps://facebook.com/insideoutl
Sunday 26 SeptemberNSW - SydneyEMMA JENEHarbour Cruize12pm - 5pm $70pphttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene

October
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Friday 1 OctoberQLD - Cecil Plains Hotel8NDUREhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/8ndure-music
Friday 1 OctoberWA - The River Margaret RiverJOAN & THE GIANTS'Just For You' WA Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/joan-the-giants
Friday 1 OctoberSA - Stein's Taphouse NuriootpaMICHAELA JENKE2021 South Australian Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/michaela-jenke
Friday 1 OctoberNSW - TyagarahDAMI IMBluesfest Byron Bay 2021https://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/dami-im
Friday 1 OctoberNSW - DeniliquinHAYLEY JENSENDeniliquin Ute Musterhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Saturday 2 OctoberQLD - Country Club Hotel Dalby8NDUREhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/8ndure-music
Saturday 2 OctoberSA - Three Brothers Arms MacclesfieldMICHAELA JENKE2021 South Australian Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/michaela-jenke
Saturday 2 OctoberQLD - GattonHAYLEY JENSENLights on the Hillhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Sunday 3 OctoberWA - DunsboroughJOAN & THE GIANTS'Just For You' WA Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/joan-the-giants
Sunday 3 OctoberSA - Wheatsheaf Hotel AdelaideMICHAELA JENKE2021 South Australian Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/michaela-jenke
Saturday 2 to Sundah 3 OctoberQLD - BiloelaNATALIE PEARSONVDMfest Rock Edge Country Music Festivalhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/natalie-pearson
Friday 1 October to Sunday 3 OctoberNSW - Dashville Lower BelfordMELODY MOKODashville Skyline Cosmic Country Weekendhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/melody-moko
Sunday 3 OctoberQLD - Biloela ShowgroundsHAYLEY JENSENVDMfest Rock Edge Country Music Festivalhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Friday 1 to Sunday 3 OctoberQLD - MareebaKIRSTY LEE AKERS, FELICITY KIRCHERSavannah in the Roundhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/kirsty-lee-akers
Friday 1 October to Sunday 3 OctoberQLD - Kerribee Park MareebaKIRSTY LEE AKERSSavannah In The Roundhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/kirsty-lee-akers
Monday 4 OctoberQLD - Fortitude Music HallSOMETHING FOR KATEhttps://somethingforkate.com
Friday 8 OctoberVIC - The Laswers Room Waltzing Matilda Hotel SpringvaleDAISY SPRATThttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/daisy-spratt
Friday 8 OctoberNSW - The Australian Hotel & Brewery Rouse HillANDY PENKOWhttps://facebook.com/AndyPenkowmusic
Friday 8 OctoberVIC - Karralyka Theatre RingwoodCOURTNEY KEILJohnny Cash The Concerthttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/courtney-keil
Saturday 9 OctoberNSW - Greta Workers ClubSAMI8:30pm - 11:30pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sami
Saturday 9 OctoberNSW - Enmore Theatre SydneySOMETHING FOR KATEhttps://somethingforkate.com
Saturday 9 OctoberSA - Her Majesty's TheatreCOURTNEY KEILJohnny Cash The Concerthttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/courtney-keil
Sunday 10 OctoberVIC - Life Links Church AraratINSIDEOUTWorship10am - 12:30pmhttps://facebook.com/insideoutl
Sunday 10 OctoberNSW - Shoalhaven Heads HotelEMMA JENEEmma Jene & Dylan Norris1pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Friday 15 OctoberNSW - Chateau Elan Hunter ValleySAMI5:30pm - 9pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sami
Friday 15 OctoberNSW - Ophir Hotel OrangeANDY PENKOWhttps://facebook.com/AndyPenkowmusic
Friday 15 OctoberNSW - Moonshiners Honky Tonk TamworthHAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Friday 15 OctoberSA - Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre Mt GambierCOURTNEY KEILJohnny Cash The Concerthttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/courtney-keil
Saturday 16 OctoberWA - BusseltonJOAN & THE GIANTS'Just For You' WA Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/joan-the-giants
Saturday 16 OctoberNSW - Halekulani Bowling Club BudgewoiHAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Saturday 16 OctoberVIC - Lighthouse TheatreCOURTNEY KEILJohnny Cash The Concerthttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/courtney-keil
Sunday 17 OctoberNSW - Ophir Hotel OrangeANDY PENKOWhttps://facebook.com/AndyPenkowmusic
Sunday 17 OctoberNSW - Laurieton United Services ClubHAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Sunday 17 OctoberVIC - Life Links Church AraratINSIDEOUTWorship10am - 12:30pmhttps://facebook.com/insideoutl
Saturday 16 to Sunday 17 OctoberSA - Sturt Reserve Murray BridgeMICHAELA JENKECountry By The Riverhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/michaela-jenke
Thursday 21 OctoberSA - Lion Arts Factory AdelaideJULIET OLIVER'The Mac' - Fleetwood Mac Experience6:30https://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/juliet-oliver
Thursday 21 OctoberNSW - Django At Camelot MarrickvilleHAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Saturday 23 OctoberNSW - Tumut River Brewing CoHAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Sunday 24 OctoberNSW - The Brass Monkey CronullaHAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Sunday 24 OctoberVIC - Ormond Church of ChristINSIDEOUTWorship10am - 11:30amhttps://facebook.com/insideoutl
Thursday 21 to Sunday 24 OctoberWA - Nambung Station StayCONNIE KIS ANDERSONNambung Country Music Muster 2021https://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/connie-kis-andersen
Wednesday 27 OctoberNSW - Lizotte's NewcastleHAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Monday 27 OctoberVIC - The Forum Theatre MelbourneSOMETHING FOR KATEhttps://somethingforkate.com
Thursday 28 OctoberNSW - Factory Theatre SydneyHOLLOW COVEShttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves
Thursday 28 OctoberNSW - Petersham Bowling ClubANDY PENKOWhttps://facebook.com/AndyPenkowmusic
Thursday 28 OctoberThursday 28 OctoberHAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Friday 29 OctoberNSW - GundagaiANDY PENKOWhttps://facebook.com/AndyPenkowmusic
Friday 29 OctoberACT - Canberra Southern Cross ClubHAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Saturday 30 October NSW - StanhopeANDY PENKOWhttps://facebook.com/AndyPenkowmusic
Saturday 30 OctoberVIC - The Toff In Town MelbourneHAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Sunday 31 OctoberWA - The Dampier Hampton HotelGAV BROWN5pm - 7:30pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/gav-brown
Sunday 31 OctoberNSW - Albury Commercial ClubHAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/

November
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Friday 5 NovemberQLD - The Met Hotel ToowoombaHAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Friday 5 NovemberVIC - Riverlinks Westside SheppartonCOURTNEY KEILJohnny Cash The Concerthttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/courtney-keil
Saturday 6 NovemberNSW - Kars SpringsSAMILet's Wing It Festival - West[ac Rescie Helicopters Fundraiser $50 ticket12pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sami
Saturday 6 NovemberVIC - Corner Hotel MelbourneHOLLOW COVEShttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves
Saturday 6 NovemberNSW - Rouse HillANDY PENKOWhttps://facebook.com/AndyPenkowmusic
Saturday 6 NovemberVIC - Wangaratta PacCOURTNEY KEILJohnny Cash The Concerthttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/courtney-keil
Saturday 6 NovemberNSW - Dandyloo Hotel DaptoEMMA JENE8pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Sunday 7 NovemberVIC - Corner Hotel MelbourneHOLLOW COVEShttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves
Sunday 7 NovemberQLD - Johny Ringo's Brisbane (Matinee)HAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Sunday 7 NovemberVIC - Life Links Church AraratINSIDEOUTWorship10am - 12:30pmhttps://facebook.com/insideoutl
Thursday 11 NovemberQLD - Vinnies Dive Gold CoastHAYLEY JENSENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Saturday 13 NovemberQLD - Stradbroke Island Beach Hotel Point LookoutHOLLOW COVEShttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves
Friday 12 to Sunday 14 November 2021TAS - The Old Black Stump Gowrie ParkDANIEL J TOWNSENDMount Roland Folk Festivalhttps://facebook.com/danieljamestownsend
Friday 12 to Sunday 14 November 2021QLD - Gold CoastNATALIE PEARSONGroundwater Countryhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/natalie-pearson
Friday 12 to Sunday 14 November 2021QLD - Gold CoastMELODY MOKOGroundwater Country Music Festivalhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/melody-moko
Sunday 14 NovemberVIC - Life Links Church AraratINSIDEOUTWorship10am - 12:30pmhttps://facebook.com/insideoutl
Friday 19 NovemberQLD - Queens Park ToowoombaELISHA FRANCESCAToowoomba Gospel Concert6pm - 10pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/elisha-francesca
Friday 19 NovemberQLD - Bribie RSLJONATHAN MARK HAYDENhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/jonathan-mark-hayden/
Saturday 20 NovemberQLD - Queens Park ToowoombaELISHA FRANCESCAToowoomba Gospel Concert9am - 10pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/elisha-francesca
Sunday 21 NovemberQLD - Queens Park ToowoombaELISHA FRANCESCAToowoomba Gospel Concert9am - 8pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/elisha-francesca
Sunday 21 NovemberVIC - Ormond Church of ChristINSIDEOUTWorship10am - 11:30amhttps://facebook.com/insideoutl

December
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Saturday 4 DecemberNSW - Goulburn Bowling ClubEMMA JENE8pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene

January
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Sunday 16 JanNSW - Capitol Theatre TamworthCARTER & CARTERCountry Gospel Show2:30pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/carterandcarter
Wednesday 19 JanuaryNSW - Capitol Theatre TamworthDAN HIGGINS10amhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/dan-higgins
Thursday 27 JanuaryQLD - Princess Theatre WooloongabbaTHE PAPR KITES, HOLLOW COVEShttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves
Friday 28 OctoberSA - Norwood Concert HallTHE PAPER KITES, HOLLOW COVEShttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves
Saturday 29 JanuaryWA - His Majesty's Theatre PerthTHE PAPER KITES, HOLLOW COVEShttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves

February
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Thursday 3 FebruaryVIC - Palais Theatre St KildaTHE PAPER KITES, HOLLOW COVEShttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves
Friday 4 FebruaryNSW - State Theatre SydneyTHE PAPER KITES, HOLLOW COVEShttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves
Friday 11 FebruaryTAS - Odeon Theatre HobartTHE PAPER KITES, HOLLOW COVEShttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves

May
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Thusday 12 May to Tuesday 31 MayOverseasHOLLOW COVESEurope Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves

June
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Thursday 2 June to Thursday 9 JuneOverseasHOLLOW COVESEurope Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves