Gig Guide

Submit a Gig!
August
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Wednesday 10 AugustNSW - Port MacquarieRIVER MOVEMENTThe Homebound Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/river-movement
Wednesday 10 AugustNSW - Factory Theatre SydneyHOLLOW COVEShttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves
Thursday 11 AugustVIC - The Corner Hotel MelbourneHOLLOW COVES7pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves
Friday 12 AugustNSW - GoulburnRIVER MOVEMENTThe Homebound Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/river-movement
Friday 12 AugustWA - KununurraSALLY JANEBoab Metals FEASTivalhttps://facebook.com/sallyjanemusic
Friday 12 AugustQLD - The Local BeerwahJOHN VELOSO5:30pm - 6:30pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Friday 12 AugustVIC - AlexandraCARTER & CARTERTaste of Tamworthhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/carterandcarter
Friday 12 AugustVIC - The Corner Hotel MelbourneHOLLOW COVES7pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves
Saturday 13 augustNSW - NowraRIVER MOVEMENTThe Homebound Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/river-movement
Saturday 13 AugustNSW - MulwalaCARTER & CARTERTaste of Tamworthhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/carterandcarter
Saturday 13 AugustNSW - Katoomba Baroque RoomKING CURLYhttps://facebook.com/kingcurlyband
Sunday 14 AugustNSW - Batemans BayRIVER MOVEMENTThe Homebound Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/river-movement
Sunday 14 AugustSA - Clovelly Park Memorial Community CentreGEMMA TILLERWorkin' Overtime12:30pm to 5pmhttps://facebook.com/gemmatillermusic
Sunday 14 AugustVIC - KinglakeCARTER & CARTERTaste of Tamworthhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/carterandcarter
Wednesday 17 AugustACT - CanberraRIVER MOVEMENTThe Homebound Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/river-movement
Wedmesdau 17 AugustVIC - Live at the Alexandra Theatre Monash UniversityALZZYMeg Machttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/alzzymusic
Thursday 18 AugustNSW - MiltonRIVER MOVEMENTThe Homebound Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/river-movement
Thursday 18 AugustQLD - Airlie Beach HotelJOHN VELOSO7pm - 10pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Friday 19 AugustACT - CanberraRIVER MOVEMENTThe Homebound Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/river-movement
Friday 19 AugustQLD - Beaches Bar & Grill Airlie BeachJOHN VELOSO5pm - 7pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Friday 19 AugustQLD - Ipswich Studio 188FAITH SOSENE7pm - 11pmhttps://facebook.com/faithsoseneofficial
Friday 19 AugustNT - DarwinELSY WAMEYONilotic Tour - Darwin Festivalhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/elsy-wameyo
Saturday 20 AugustQLD - Mykies by the Bay ParrearraMODAL HARMONY6pm - 8pmhttps://facebook.com/modalharmonymusic
Satueday 20 AugustQLD - Coral Sea Resort Airlie BeachJOHN VELOSO1pm - 5pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Saturday 20 AugustNZ - AucklandALBERT STREEThttps://facebook.com/faithsoseneofficial
Saturday 20 AugustQLD - St John The Baptist Anglican Church BulimbaFRANCESCA DE VALENCE2:30pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/francesca-de-valence
Sunday 21 AugustWA - CoolgardieSALLY JANECoolgardie Rodeohttps://facebook.com/sallyjanemusic
Sunday 21 AugustQLD - Poddy's Shenanigans Airlie BeachJOHN VELOSO10:30pm to 1:1:30amhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Friday 19 to Sunday 21 AugustQLD - Sunshine Coast Stadium BokarinaBELINDA TIGELLBuskers by the Lakehttps://facebook.com/BelindaTigellMinistries
Friday 19 to Sunday 21 AugustNSW - The Masters House TareeENTER WORSHIPNaturally Supernatural Confenencehttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/enter-worship
Thusday 18 to Sunday 21 AugustOS - SwitzerlandHOLLOW COVESOpen Air Gampelhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hollow-coves
Monday 22 AugustVIC - WangarattaRIVER MOVEMENTThe Homebound Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/river-movement
Monday 22 AugustQLD - Paddy's Shenanigans Airlie BeachJOHN VELOSO10:30pm to 1:30amhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Tuesday 23 AugustVIC - WangarrataRIVER MOVEMENTThe Homebound Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/river-movement
Tuesday 23 AugustQLD - Hamilton IslandJOHN VELOSORace Week 'Main Stage'5pm - 8pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Tuesday 23 AugustNT - YularaBELLA TAYLOR-SMITHImagine Holidays Uluru Eventhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/bella-taylor-smith
Wednesday 24 AugustQLD - Hamilton IslandJOHN VELOSORace Week 'Main Stage'5pm - 8pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Thursday 25 AugustNSW - OrangeRIVER MOVEMENTThe Homebound Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/river-movement
Thursday 25 AugustQLD - Airlie Beach HotelJOHN VELOSO7pm - 10pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Thursday 25 AugustNSW - Shady Pines Saloon Swillhouse DarlinghurstTHE SILVERLINEhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-silverline
Friday 26 AugustNSW - MoreeRIVER MOVEMENTThe Homebound Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/river-movement
Friday 26 AugustWA - Bruce Rock Districts ClubSALLY JANE 6pm - 9pmhttps://facebook.com/sallyjanemusic
Saturday 27 AugustNSW - City Diggers WollongongGORDON BARR, GRAEME HUSH, KYLE BARR, WAYNE GARDNER, PETER SHARP, MARK MATTHEWS, KAREN HUSHKeith Green 40 Years in Heaven7pm - 10pmhttps://facebook.com/gabby2763
Saturday 27 AugustQLD - Hamilton IslandJOHN VELOSORace Week 'Main Stage'5pm - 8pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Sunday 28 AugustQLD - Airlie Beach HotelJOHN VELOSO7pm - 10pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Thursday 25 to Sunday 28 AugustQLD - AmamourCAITLYN SHADBOLTGympie Music Musterhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/caitlyn-shadbolt
Thursday 25 to Sunday 28 |AugustQLD - AmamourNATALIE PEARSONGympie Musterhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Monday 29 AugustQLD - Paddy's ShenanigansJOHN VELOSO10:30pm to 1:30amhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Tuesday 30 AugustQLD - Paddy's ShenanigansJOHN VELOSO10:30pm to 1:30amhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso

September
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Friday 2 SeptemberQLD - ToowoombaRIVER MOVEMENTThe Homebound Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/river-movement
Friday 2 SeptemberNSW - Sydney Opera HouseGARY PINTOhttps://facebook.com/officialgarypinto
Saturday 3 September and Sunday 4 SeptemberWA - Monkey MiaSALLY JANEGascoyne Food & Beverage Festhttps://facebook.com/sallyjanemusic
Sunday 4 SeptemberNSW - Royal Federal Hotel BranxtonSAMIhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sami
Sunday 4 SeptemberWA - BroomeJOAN & THE GIANTSShinju Matsuri Festivalhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/joan-the-giants
Saturday 10 SeptemberWA - Whalebone Brewery ExmouthSALLY JANEhttps://facebook.com/sallyjanemusic
Saturday 10 SeptemberQLD - Metro Hotel BundabergPEPPER JANE, PHOEBE JAYWomen of Rockhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/pepper-jane
Saturday 10 SeptemberVIC - New Hope Baptist Church Blackburn NorthHELENA MCNEILThis One Life - An inspiring day for women of all ages8:30am - 5pm Bookings $69https://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/helena-mcneill
Saturday 10 SeptemberNSW - Great Cattle Dog Muster MusswellbrookHAYLEY JENSENBreakin' Hearts Album Launch Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/
Thursday 15 SeptemberNSW - Phoenix Central Park SydneyELSY WAMEYONilotic Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/elsy-wameyo
Friday 16 SeptemberNSW - Hotel Etico Conservatory Mt VictoriaPHIL DAVIDSON6pm - 8pmhttps://facebook.com/phildavidsonmusician/
Sunday 18 SeptemberWA - The Dardy Tavern DardanupSALLY JANE12:30pm to 3:30pmhttps://facebook.com/sallyjanemusic
Saturday 24 SeptemberNSW - GungadaiTHE SILVERLINEhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-silverline
Friday 30 SeptemberWA - Gatsbys Skyline ManjimupSALLY JANE7:30pm to 10:30pmhttps://facebook.com/sallyjanemusic
Friday 30 SeptemberQLD - Carina International Speedway BundabergCAITLYN SHADBOLTRum City Rock & Rumblehttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/caitlyn-shadbolt
Friday 23 September to Saturday 1 OctoberVIC - MilduraGEMMA LOUISEMildura Country Music Festivalhttps://facebook.com/gemmatillermusic
Tuesday 6 to Thursday 29 SeptemberUS - Various locationsBOY & BEARNorth America Tourhttps://facebook.com/boyandbear
Friday 30 SeptemberNSW - DeniliquinHAYLEY JENSENDeni Uts Muster https://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/hayley-jensen/

October
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Sunday 2 OctoberWA - Premier Hotel PinjarraSALLY JANE12pm - 3pmhttps://facebook.com/sallyjanemusic
Friday 30 September to Monday 2 OctoberQLD - Sunshine CoastASHER BEAU, ASPLY JONES, BEARFOOT, CAITLYN SHADBOLT, DARCY KATE, JASON DANIELSCaloundra Music Festivalhttps://caloundramusicfestival.com/
Friday 30 September to Sunday 2 OctoberQLD - mAREEBAKIRSTY LEE AKERS, FELICITY KIRCHERSavannah In The Roundhttps://www.savannahintheround.com.au/
Saturday 1 to Saturday 8 OctoberUS - Various locationsBOY & BEARNorth America Tourhttps://facebook.com/boyandbear
Sunday 9 OctoberWA - Boundary Island Brewery MandurahSALLY JANE2pm - 6pmhttps://facebook.com/sallyjanemusic
Friday 21 OctoberWA - Wandering SALLY JANEWandering Campouthttps://facebook.com/sallyjanemusic
Friday 21 OctoberNSW - Petersham Bowling ClubTHE SILVERLINE, ANDY PENKOWAustralian Country Music Showcase 7pm - 10pm Tickets $25https://You & I Tour
Saturday 22 OctoberWA - Mandurah SALLY JANEMandurah Country Music Festival11:45am to 12:15pmhttps://facebook.com/sallyjanemusic
Friday 28 OctoberQLD - Queen's Arms Hotel RomaJONATHAN MARK HAYDENInland Tourhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/jonathan-mark-hayden/
Saturday 9 OctoberQLD - The Mucka Bup MuckadillaJONATHAN MARK HAYDENInland Tour6pm - 10pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/jonathan-mark-hayden/
Wednesday 12 to Saturday 29OS - Various locationsBOY & BEARUK & Europe Tourhttps://facebook.com/boyandbear
Saturday 29 OctoberNSW - Craigmoor Wines MudgeeCAITLYN SHADBOLThttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/caitlyn-shadbolt
Saturday 29 OctoberNSW - BathurstTHE SILVERLINEhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-silverline
Sunday 30 OctoberQLD - Royal Hotel RomaJONATHAN MARK HAYDENInland TourSunday Sessionhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/jonathan-mark-hayden/
Sunday 30 OctoberNSW - Orange City Bowling ClubTHE SILVERLINEhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-silverline

November
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Sunday 6 NovemberWA - Premier Hotel PinjarraSALLY JANE12pm - 3pmhttps://facebook.com/sallyjanemusic
Friday 4 to Monday 7 NovemberNSW - MacksvilleTHE SILVERLINEMacksville Music Musterhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-silverline
Tuesday 8 NovemberNSW - The Star SydneyANNIE ZSupporting Dionne Warwickhttps://www.facebook.com/anniezmusicau
Friday 11 NovemberNSW - The Beer Shed LeumeahKIRSTY LEE AKERSBoots'n'Brews Live Country Music6pmhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/kirsty-lee-akers
Friday 11 November to Saturday 12 NovemberQLD - Texas Show GroundsNATALIE PEARSONTexas Country Music Festivalhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/natalie-pearson
Friday 18 NovemberNSW - Grand Mecure The Vintage Hunter ValleySAMIhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sami

December
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Friday 30 DecemberNSW - Chateau Elan at The Vintage Hunter ValleySAMIhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sami
Thursday 29 to Saturday 31 DecemberVIC - BurregurraELSY WAMEYOFALLS FESTIVALhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/elsy-wameyo

January
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website
Saturday 31 December to Monday 2 JanuaryNSW - Byron BayELSY WAMEYOFalls Festivalhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/elsy-wameyo
Saturday 7 to Sunday 8 JanuaryWA - FremantleELSY WAMEYOFalls Festivalhttps://aussiegrownradio.com/artists/elsy-wameyo